Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

I tornata

LOT 45:

45 CREDENZA IN STILE BOULLE

€1,000 - €1,200
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

CREDENZA IN STILE BOULLE ad un'anta in palissandro e tartaruga, riccamente intarsiata in rame a motivi ornamentali. Applicazione di bronzi dorati, piano in onice. Francia, secolo XX. Cm 90x46 H 105.
BOULLE STYLE SMALL SIDEBOARD with a door in rosewood and tortoise, richly inlaid with copper with ornamental motifs. Application of gilded bronzes, onyx top. France, 20th century Cm 90x46 H 105. €