Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

II tornata

LOT 120:

120 RARO PORTA OCCHIALI in rame dorato

Sold for: €390
380
€600 - €800
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

RARO PORTA OCCHIALI in rame dorato finemente inciso a motivi ornamentali con miniatura ovale dipinta raffigurante Vittorio Emanuele II. Secolo XIX. Cm 14,5x8.
RARE GLASS HOLDER in gilded copper finely engraved with ornamental motifs with painted oval miniature depicting Prince Vittorio Emanuele II. 19th century. Cm 14.5x8.