Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
II tornata
LOT 141:
141 SCENA DI BATTAGLIA. Piccolo acquerello su cartoncino in cornice dorata.
Sold for: €150
€300 - €400
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
SCENA DI BATTAGLIA. Piccolo acquerello su cartoncino in cornice dorata. Secolo XIX. Cm 8x6.
BATTLE SCENE. Small watercolor on cardboard in a gold frame. 19th century 8x6 cm.