Auction 1 Part 2
Dec 12, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
II tornata
LOT 149:
149 ANTICA TECA ottagonale in legno finemente scolpito
700
€1,200 - €1,500
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
ANTICA TECA ottagonale in legno finemente scolpito e dorato a motivi ornamentali contenete composizione di fiori policromi in cera e carta. Sicilia, secolo XVIII. Cm 56x42.
ANCIENT CASE octagonal in finely carved and gilded wood with ornamental motifs containing a composition of polychrome wax and paper flowers. Sicily, XVIIIth century.