Auction 1 Part 3
Dec 13, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
LOT 261:
261 ANTONIO CUTINO (1905-1984) Crepuscolo. Grande dipinto ad olio
Sold for: €1,000
€1,000 - €1,500
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
ANTONIO CUTINO (1905-1984) "Crepuscolo". Grande dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Datato sul retro 1973. Cm 124x63.
ANTONIO CUTINO (1905-1984) "Twilight". Large oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Dated backwards 1973. Cm 124x63.