Auction 1 Part 3
Dec 13, 2019
(Your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
LOT 265:
265 GIUSEPPE BARISON (1853-1931) Soldato in perlustrazione.
Sold for: €1,200
1,200
€2,500 - €3,000
Auction house commission:
VAT: On commission only
GIUSEPPE BARISON (1853-1931) "Soldato in perlustrazione". Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 50x34.
GIUSEPPE BARISON (1853-1931) "Soldier on patrol". Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Cm 50x34.