Auction 1 Part 3
Dec 13, 2019 (Your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

LOT 270:

270 DUE POLTRONE in noce, di diversa dimensione

900
€1,200 - €1,800
Auction house commission: More details
VAT: On commission only

DUE POLTRONE in noce, di diversa dimensione, intarsiate a motivi floreali in bosso. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm 49x52 H 91; Cm 45x52 H 88.
TWO ARMCHAIRS in walnut, of different sizes, inlaid with floral motifs in boxwood. Sicily, 19th century. Cm 49x52 H 91; Cm 45x52 H 88.