Auction 1 Part 4
Dec 14, 2019
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

IV tornata

LOT 379:

379 GRANDE PIATTO in ceramica smaltata

Sold for: €380
350
€600 - €800
Auction house commission: More details

GRANDE PIATTO in ceramica smaltata con figure caricaturali policrome. Firmato De Simone. Datato '79. Cm 44.
GREAT PLATE in glazed ceramic with caricatures of polychrome figures. Signed De Simone. Dated '79. Cm 44.