Auction 73 Antiquities
Dec 13, 2019
 Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 - Roma

13 December 2019 - 4:00 pm CET

LOT 28:

KANTHAROS ETRUSCO IN BUCCHERO
VII - VI secolo a.C.
alt. cm 11; diam. cm 12,5

€500 - €600
Auction house commission: 25% More details

KANTHAROS ETRUSCO IN BUCCHERO
VII - VI secolo a.C.
alt. cm 11; diam. cm 12,5

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata dal decennio 1940.