Auction 374 Part 2
Antiques, Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Feb 19, 2020
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 48:
FRANCIS SMITH (1881-1961) Vista de rua com figuras Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim. aprox.: 45,5 x 64,5 cm.
Sold for: €9,500
5,000
€5,000 - €10,000
Auction house commission:
24.6%
VAT: 23% On commission only
FRANCIS SMITH (1881-1961)
Vista de rua com figuras
Óleo sobre tela
Assinado
Dim. aprox.: 45,5 x 64,5 cm.