Auction 10 Part 2
May 14, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Second session, thursday may 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 122:
VEDUTE DI VILLE – VIEWS OF VILLAS
Auction house commission: 24%
Due dipinti ad olio su tavola in cornici in legno dorate. Firmate Gaetano Samalitro. Secolo XX. Cm 25,5×22: Cm 24×17. Two oil paintings on wood in gilded wooden frames. Sign Gaetano Samalitro. 20th century. Cm 25,5×22: Cm 24×17.