Auction 10 Part 2
May 14, 2020
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
Second session, thursday may 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 146:

SANTA ROSALIA

Auction house commission: 24% More details

SANTA ROSALIA

Scultura in terracotta e carta pesta policroma, su base in legno. Secolo XIX. Cm 13,5×32.
Sculpture in terracotta and polychrome paper mache, on a wooden base. 19th century. Cm 13,5×32.