Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET

LOT 258:

SALTIMBANCO – TUMBLER

Sold for: €300
Auction house commission: 24% More details

SALTIMBANCO – TUMBLER

Particolare statuetta con viso in bisquit policromo, arti in legno e vestiti in stoffa. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 25. Particular statuette with face in polychrome bisque, wooden limbs and cloth clothes. Late 19th century. Cm H 25.