Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 270:
ERMINIO LOY (1891-1955) “Nudo di donna seduta” -“Nude of a seated woman”
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 45×26. Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame. Cm 45×26.