Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 280:
DOMENICO COLAO (1881-1943) “Figure di contadini” – “Figures of peasants”
Sold for: €300
Auction house commission: 24%
Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 18×12. Oil painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 18×12.