Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 286:
VEDUTA DI PIAZZA ARMERINA – VIEW OF PIAZZA ARMERINA
Auction house commission:
24%
Grande dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato Samalitro. Primi anni del ‘900. Cm 146×90. Large oil painting on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Samalitro. Early 1900s. Cm 146×90.