Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18

LOT 428:

GRANDE CANDELABRO – GREAT CANDLESTICK

Auction house commission: 24% More details

Otto fiamme in bronzo dorato, decorato con motivi vegetali e figura di putto alla base. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 76. Eight gilded bronze flames, decorated with plant motifs and putto figure at the base. Late 19th century. Cm H 76.