Auction 7 Part 2 Modern and Contemporary Art by Italy
May 25, 2020
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova
Monday may 25 2020, 5.30 pm CET

LOT 203:

CLAUDIO COSTA (1942-1995)

Il cuore mangiato 1993
tecnica mista e ...

Sold for: €2,400
2,500
€2,500 - €3,000
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Il cuore mangiato 1993
tecnica mista e oggetti su cartone cm 90x80
firmato, datato e titolato sul retro
titolato in basso al centro
certificato di autenticità di ARTantide.com, Verona
opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Claudio Costa a cura di Marisol Costa
provenienza: Collezione privata, Verona

Il cuore mangiato 1993
mixed media and various objects on cardboard 35,43x31,49 in
signed, dated and titled on the reverse
titled lower center
certificate of authenticity by ARTantide.com, Verona
the work is currently being inserted in the Archivio Claudio Costa curated by Marisol Costa
provenance: Private collection, Verona