Auction 7 Part 2 Modern and Contemporary Art by Italy
May 25, 2020
 Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova
Monday may 25 2020, 5.30 pm CET

LOT 246:

ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005)

Cancello 1963

10,000
€10,000 - €11,500
Auction house commission: 24% More details

Cancello 1963
tecnica mista su cartoncino applicato su tela cm 100x70
firmato, datato e titolato al centro
autentica dell'artista su foto

Cancello 1963
mixed media on cardboard laid on canvas 39,37x27,55 in
signed, dated and titled in the center
photo certificate by the artist