от TGP Auction
27.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Швейцария

ЛОТ 22:

Bernard BUFFET - Le pain et la vie

60 CHF
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25% Далее
НДС: 8.1% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 27.2.24 в TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Bread and life, 1964

Original vintage poster in original lithograph in six colors (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On paper: 77 x 53 cm

REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 1, #306
Created for the exhibition “Painters witnessing their time” at the Galliera Museum in 1965

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Le pain et la vie, 1964

Affiche originale d'époque en Lithographie originale en six couleurs (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 77 x 53 cm

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 1, #306
Réalisée pour l'exposition "Les peintres témoins de leur temps" au Musée Galliera en 1965

Excellent état