от TGP Auction
27.2.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Швейцария

ЛОТ 28:

Bernard BUFFET - Place des Vosges

Продан за: 100 CHF
100 CHF
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25% Далее
НДС: 8.1% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 27.2.24 в TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Place des Vosges, 1961

Original engraving after an Indian ink drawing
Signed in the plate with the artist's first name
On Mermaid offset paper, approximately 36 x 28 cm
Published in 197 unnumbered copies (proof of print provided)

Information :
Work from the portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officially mentioned in the catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur established by Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) under the references #29 and 30

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Place des Vosges, 1961

Gravure originale d'après un dessin à l'encre de Chine
Signée dans la planche du prénom de l'artiste
Sur papier offset Sirène, 36 x 28 cm environ
Edité à 197 exemplaires non numérotés (justificatif de tirage fourni)

Information :
Oeuvre issue du portfolio "Paris de mon coeur" officiellement mentionné dans le catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Graveur établi par Maurice Rheims (ed. Francony) sous les références #29 et 30

Excellent état