Modern & Contemporary Art
TGP Auction
יום שלישי, 3.12.24, 18:00
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, שווייץ

במכירה זו לא מוצגות ההצעות המובילות על כל פריט ולא נשלחים מיילים כאשר הצעה גבוהה מהצעתך מתקבלת. במקרה של הצעות זהות, ההצעה הראשונה שנתנה מתקבלת. המכירה החיה מתבצעת כרגיל
להשתתפות במכירה החיה והשארת הצעות מוקדמות -  כניסה  /  הרשמה

פריט 17:

Bernard BUFFET - Fantastic Voyages: The Astrolabe, 1958

מחיר כולל עמלה: 192 CHF
150 CHF
200 CHF - 250 CHF
עמלת בית המכירות: 28% למידע נוסף
מע"מ: 8.1% על העמלה בלבד

This description has been translated automatically:

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Fantastic Voyages: The Astrolabe, 1958

Original drypoint etching (Lacourière and Frélaut workshop)
Unsigned
On BFK Rives vellum 41 x 32 cm

REFERENCE: Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet, Engraver, Maurice Rheims #323

INFORMATION: This work is part of the series of 18 engravings "Cyrano de Bergerac, Fantastic Voyages" published by Joseph Foret in 1958 and printed in 197 unnumbered copies.

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Voyages fantastiques : L'astrolabe, 1958

Gravure originale à la pointe sèche (atelier Lacourière et Frélaut)
Non signée
Sur vélin BFK Rives 41 x 32 cm

REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet, Graveur, Maurice Rheims #323

INFORMATION : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série de 18 gravures "Cyrano de Bergerac, Voyages Fantastiques" éditée par Joseph Foret en 1958 et tirée à 197 exemplaires non numérotés.

Excellent état