מכירה פומבית 525 חלק ב' Day Sale Modern, Post War, Contemporary
VAN HAM Kunstauktionen GmbH Co. KG
יום חמישי, 28.11.24, 10:30
Hitzelerstr. 2, 50968 Köln, גרמניה

Day Sale: Thursday, 28 November 2024

From 10:30 am

להשתתפות במכירה החיה והשארת הצעות מוקדמות -  כניסה  /  הרשמה

פריט 134:

Werner Scholz
Werner Scholz: Brenner

מחיר כולל עמלה: 4,521
3,300
€4,000 - €6,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 35%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד

Werner Scholz: Brenner
SCHOLZ, WERNER
1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach

Title: Brenner.
Date: 1959.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 84 x 106cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: WS.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

We are grateful to Mr Achim Hagemeier, Frankfurt am Main, for his kind support.

Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia

Literature:
- Grasse, Claudia (ed.): Werner Scholz, 1898-1982 - Verzeichnis der Ölbilder mit einer Auswahl von Texten und Bildern aus dem Archiv des Nachlasses, Alpbach 1998, p. 166.

Explanations to the Catalogue

Werner Scholz
Germany
Modern Art
1950s
Framed
Nature
Painting
Oil
Landscape

Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.