פריט 29:
A large punch bowl
נמכר ב: €1,000
1,000
€1,000 - €1,500
A large punch bowl
Chinese export porcelain
Polychrome and gilt "Famille Rose" enamels decoration
Cartouches depicting daily Chinese scenes and monogrammed dragon borders
Qianlong reign (1736-1795)
(long consolidated hairline and lip restoration)
14,5x37x37 cm