Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 7:

Sold for: €50
VAT: 19% On commission only
17/06/2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Simon Dittrich (geb. 1940) Zwei Farblithographien, Sternzeichen "Zwillinge" und "Stier", 1991
Zwei Farblithographien unten rechts signiert und links unten nummeriert (232/280 und 165/280) in Aluminiumrahmen hinter Glas gerahmt. ca. 31 x 41 cm. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand mit leichten Altersspuren. Simon Dittrich (* 13. Januar 1940 in Teplitz-Schönau) ist ein deutscher Maler und Graphiker. Ab 1961 studierte Simon Dittrich an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste Berlin. Er erhielt ein Stipendium der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes und wurde Meisterschüler bei Hann Trier.
Simon Dittrich (b. 1940) Two color lithographs, zodiac signs "Gemini" and "Taurus", 1991.
Two color lithographs signed lower right and numbered lower left (232/280 and 165/280) framed in aluminum frame behind glass. Approx. 31 x 41 cm. Very good condition with slight signs of age. Simon Dittrich (* 13 January 1940 in Teplitz-Schönau) is a German painter and graphic artist. From 1961 Simon Dittrich studied at the Berlin Academy of Fine Arts. He received a scholarship from the German National Academic Foundation and became a master student of Hann Trier.