Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 35:

Domenico Quaglio , Lithographie - Heckansicht Ulmer Münster, 1818

Sold for: €80
VAT: 19% On commission only
17/06/2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Lithographie in einem Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt in einem furnierten, mit Goldfarbe verzierten Holzrahmen. Darstellung des mit vielen Menschengruppen. Künstler: Domenico Quaglio (1786 München - 1837 Hohenschwangau), datiert 1818. Maße: Rahmen ca. 105 x 54 cm, Bild ca. 46 x 34,5 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Rahmen leicht bestoßen.
Domenico Quaglio , Lithograph - rear view of Ulm Cathedral, 1818.
Lithograph framed in a mount under glass in a veneered wooden frame decorated with gold paint. Depiction of the with many groups of people. Artist: Domenico Quaglio (1786 Munich - 1837 Hohenschwangau), dated 1818. Dimensions: frame ca. 105 x 54 cm, image ca. 46 x 34,5 cm. Good condition with signs of age and use, frame slightly bumped.