LOT 48:
Recueil des Lettres de Madame la Marquise de Sévigné, à Madame la Comtesse de Grignan sa Fille, 175
260
Recueil des Lettres de Madame la Marquise de Sévigné, à Madame la Comtesse de Grignan sa Fille, 1753
Übersetzung Titel: Sammlung von Briefen der Marquise de Sévigné an ihre Tochter die Gräfin von Grignan. Sechs Bände in drei Büchern. Hardcover mit Lederbesatz, Sprache: Französisch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Buchrücken und Ecken bestoßen.
Translation title: Collection of letters from the Marquise de Sévigné to her daughter the Countess of Grignan. Six volumes in three books. Hardcover with leather trim, language: French. Signs of age and use, spine and corners bumped.