LOT 107:
Ölgemälde "Die Hausmusik", um 1900
VAT: 19%
Genre Bild, Öl auf Leinwand und Blech. Darstellung einer Bauernstube mit drei musizierenden jungen Leuten, unten rechts ein Dackel der aufmerksam zuhört. Farben etwas verblasst, unten links unleserlich signiert. Im goldfarbenen Jugendstilrahmen gerahmt. Gesamtgröße: H. 115 cm, B, 87 cm.
Oil painting "The house music", about 1900
Genre painting, oil on canvas and tin. Depiction of a farmhouse parlor with three young people playing music, bottom right a dachshund listening attentively. Colors somewhat faded, illegibly signed lower left. Framed in gold Art Nouveau frame. Overall size: h. 115 cm, w, 87 cm.