Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 115:

Portrait einer Dame, um 1900

VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 17, 2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Portrait einer Dame, um 1900
Öl auf Leinwand, sehr fein gemaltes Brustportrait einer jungen Frau im Pelzumhang und hochgestecktem Haar, auf dunklem Hintergrund. Oben links signiert, wenig Altersspuren, gerahmt. H. 58,5cm, B. 49cm
Portrait of a lady, around 1900
Oil on canvas, very finely painted bust portrait of a young woman in fur cape and pinned up hair, on dark background. Signed upper left, few signs of age, framed. H. 58,5cm, W. 49cm