Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 125:

Berglandschaft,

Sold for: €20
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 17, 2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Berglandschaft,
Gouache auf Holz in einem beschichteten Holzrahmen mit goldfarbenen Verzierungen, hinter Glas gerahmt. Landschaft mit schneebedeckten Bergen im Hintergrund, davor sind zwei Wanderer auf dem Weg zu einer Hütte dargestellt. Signiert: E. Krafft. Maße Rahmen: 33 x 19,5 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken bestoßen.
Mountain landscape,
Gouache on wood in a coated wooden frame with gold-colored decorations, framed behind glass. Landscape with snow-capped mountains in the background, in front of it are depicted two hikers on their way to a hut. Signed: E. Krafft. Dimensions frame: 33 x 19.5 cm. Good condition with signs of age and use, corners bumped.