Art & Antiques Summer Auction 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 17, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 134:

Willi Deuschle, Stadtansicht, wohl Langenau, 1933

Sold for: €40
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 17, 2023 at Wersching Auktionen

Öl auf Holzplatte in einem schwarz lackierten, furnierten Holzrahmen. Darstellung eines Flusses (wohl Nau), gesäumt von detailliert gearbeiteten Häusern in kräftigen Farben unter einem hellen Himmel. Unten links signiert: W. Deutschle. Maße Rahmen ca. 62,5 x 53,5 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand mit Alters. und Gebrauchsspuren, Rahmen teilweise beschädigt.
Willi Deuschle, city view, probably Langenau, 1933.
Oil on wood panel in a black lacquered veneered wooden frame. Depiction of a river (probably Nau) lined with detailed houses in bold colors under a bright sky. Signed lower left: W. Deutschle. Dimensions frame about 62.5 x 53.5 cm. Good condition with signs of age and use, frame partially damaged.