LOT 141:
Großes Ölgemälde "Liegender Akt", 20. Jh.
240
VAT: 19%
Öl auf Leinwand in einem hell lackierten Holzrahmen gerahmt. Darstellung einer nackten Frau, auf einem roten Sofa liegend, die rechte Hand auf der Rückenlehne abgestützt. Unten rechts signiert: J. Lindauer. Maße ca. 107 x 77 cm. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand mit leichten Altersspuren.
Large oil painting "Reclining Nude", 20th century.
Oil on canvas framed in a light lacquered wooden frame. Depicting a nude woman lying on a red sofa, right hand supported on the backrest. Signed lower right: J. Lindauer. Measures approx. 107 x 77 cm. Very good state of preservation with slight signs of age.