מכירה פומבית 62-1 Old Masters | Modern & Contemporary Art
WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
2.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, גרמניה
The preview "Ancient Art | Modern & Contemporary Art" will take place from November 25th, 2023 to November 29th, 2023 daily (including Sundays) from 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. and by appointment in our business premises - Friedrichstrasse 67-67a in 45468 Mülheim.

פריט 20:

Adolf Eberle (1843 München - 1914 ebenda)

3,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 25.21% למידע נוסף
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 2.12.23 בבית המכירות WETTMANN Kunstauktionen

Ein Mönch zu Besuch, Öl auf Leinwand, 53,5 cm x 64 cm Leinwandmaß, signiert, doubliert, craqueliert, restauriert, retuschiert, Bildecke oben rechts beschädigt

Adolf Eberle (1843 Munich - 1914 ibid.)
A visiting monk, oil on canvas, 53,5 cm x 64 cm canvas dimensions, signed, relined, craquelure, restored, retouched, upper right corner damaged