מכירה פומבית 62-1 Old Masters | Modern & Contemporary Art
WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
2.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, גרמניה
The preview "Ancient Art | Modern & Contemporary Art" will take place from November 25th, 2023 to November 29th, 2023 daily (including Sundays) from 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. and by appointment in our business premises - Friedrichstrasse 67-67a in 45468 Mülheim.

פריט 29:

6,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 25.21% למידע נוסף
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 2.12.23 בבית המכירות WETTMANN Kunstauktionen

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch/Davos)
'Knabenkopf', Radierung auf grauem Büttenkarton, 1906, 20,5 cm x 18 cm Plattenmaß, 22 cm x 19,5 cm Blattmaß, in der Platte monogrammiert, handschriftliche Registrierungsnummer, bezeichnet, verso Nachlassstempel des Kunstmuseums Basel (Lugt 1570b), handschriftliche Registrierungsnummer 'R91' sowie handschriftlich nummeriert, eines von bisher zwei bekannten Exemplaren, montiert, Montierung löst sich etwas, Literatur: Wvz. Gercken 84, mit Abb. S. 101, Dube R. 89, Schiefler R. 9, Ketterer Kunst (Hg.), Ernst Ludwig Kirchner zum 120. Geburtstag. Druckgraphische Handexemplare für Gustav Schiefler, München 2000, S. 6 (mit Abb.), Provenienz: Privatsammlung London, Ketterer Kunst, München, 403. Auktion, 19.04.2013, Los 143

'Knabenkopf', etching on grey handmade paper, 1906, 20,5 cm x 18 cm plate dimensions, 22 cm x 19,5 cm sheet dimensions, monogrammed in the plate, handwritten registration number, inscribed, on the verso estate stamp of the Kunstmuseum Basel (Lugt 1570b), handwritten registration number 'R91' as well as handwritten numbered, one of two known copies so far, mounted, mounting somewhat detached, literature: Wvz. Gercken 84, with ill. p. 101, Dube R. 89, Schiefler R. 9, Provenance: Private collection London. Ketterer Kunst, Munich, 403rd auction, 19.04.2013, lot 143, Exhibitions: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner on the occasion of his 120th birthday. Printed hand copies for Gustav Schiefler. 30.6.-11.8.2000, Munich, p. 6 (with ill.)